On Campus

background image

Bus Routes

Discover Launceston's Public Bus Routes

At ACC Launceston we want to make sure that education is accessible and convenient for all families in our community. We have made it as easy as possible to see which public bus service will take your child to and from school each day in the Launceston area. Please contact Transport Tasmania with any questions or for the most up to date information on these bus routes, or visit their website to see all available routes.


2023 ACC Launceston Bus Routes

  1. 1Launceston City8.18am
  2. 2Invermay Rd Shops8.23am
  3. 3Invermay8.26am
  4. 4Mowbray shops8.29am
  5. 5Newnham8.33am
  6. 6Rocherlea8.36am
  1. 1Low Head - cnr. Sedge Ln7.03am
  2. 2Low Head - E. Beach Tourist Park7.07am
  3. 3George Town - Elizabeth St7.18am
  4. 4E. Tamar Hwy near Bridport Rd7.25am
  5. 5Hillwood - Jetty Rd near Hwy7.42am
  6. 6Dilston - John Lees Dr near Hwy7.50am
  7. 7Dilston - John Lees Dr near Peddie Dr7.54am
  8. 8Rocherlea8.05am
  1. 1Bridport6.45am
  2. 2Scottsdale - Victoria St7.10am
  3. 3Lebrina Firestation7.45am
  4. 4Lilydale - Main Rd7.55am
  5. 5Underwood - cnr Goullees Rd8.02am
  6. 6Rocherlea8.15am
  1. 123 Hillwood Rd7.35am
  2. 2Signal Station Tavern 7.40am
  3. 3cnr. E Tamar Hwy & Windermere Rd7.45am
  4. 4Windermere Rd, Swan Bay7.47am
  5. 5351 Windermere Rd7.55am
  6. 6157 Windermere Rd7.58am
  7. 72 Windermere Rd8.01am
  8. 8Dilston Fire Station8.24am
  9. 9cnr. Dilston Rd and Rostella Rd8.20am
  10. 10cnr. Peddie Dr and John Lee Dr8.26am
  11. 11Brooks High School 8.31am
  12. 12East Tamar Primary School8.36am

Please note the highlighted route may not accurately reflect the bus' actual route. The routes displayed are for public buses, and are subject to change at the discretion of the bus operators (see below).